Arkansas Code
[…] the recommendations of the Arkansas Higher Education Coordinating
Board, but only after the board shall determine the projects and
priorities for which the funds shall be used, and after the board shall
have sought the advice of the Legislative Council with respect to them.
History. Acts 1985, No. 603, §§ 1-3;
A.S.A. 1947, §§ 13-558 — 13-560; Acts
2009, No. 251, § 15.
Amendments. The 2009 amendment
inserted "the Auditor of State, and the
Chief Fiscal Officer of the State" in (a),
and made minor stylistic and punctuation
changes.
19-5-1020. Department of Human Services Renovation Fund.
A.C.R.C. Notes. Acts 2011, No. 954,
§16, provided: "HUMAN SERVICES
RENOVATION FUND.
Department of Human Services Renova-
tion Fund.
"(a) There is established on the books of
the Treasurer of State, Auditor of State,
and the Chief Fiscal Officer of the State a
fund to be known as the Department of
Human Services Renovation Fund.
"(b) This fund shall be used for con-
structing, acquiring, renovating, main-
taining, repairing, and equipping facili-
ties of the Department of Human Services
and for paying disallowances by the fed-
eral government.
"(c) The fund shall consist of:
"(1) Federal reimbursement received